ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
West bound in the Kiel canal on 18.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’52.56” N, 3°54’21.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 07:00:16 UTCRtm
2017 October 20th, 04:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 19th, 08:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 15:00:34 UTCBergen
2017 October 15th, 16:30:20 UTCTananger
2017 October 13th, 17:30:54 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 13th, 06:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 13th, 06:00:22 UTCRot
2017 October 10th, 00:00:16 UTCBergen
2017 October 9th, 08:00:59 UTCHaugesund
More Of This Ship
Nor Feeder
© Pilot Frans
Nor Feeder
© Patrick Deenik
NOR FEEDER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!