ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGLO EXPRESS - IMO 5079472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:IGLO EXPRESSAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5079472Hits:1,318
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Arriving at Lagos Apapa in 1975.

Ex "CORAL ACTINIA"-74.
Vessel Identification
Name:Janice Ann
IMO:5079472
Former name(s):
- Igloo Express (Until 1977)
- Iglo Express (Until 1977)
- Coral Actinia (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,291 tons
Summer DWT:1,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANICE ANN
© adenanthos
JANICE ANN
© adenanthos
Janice Ann
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!