ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGER SKOU - IMO 6408618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:INGER SKOUAdded:Dec 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:6408618Hits:1,845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rio de Janeiro 1977.(4262/6460/64)
Vessel Identification
Name:New Haihung
IMO:6408618
Former name(s):
- Damian (Until 1982)
- Inger Skou (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:9,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inger Skou
© Ole Abrahamsen
Inger Skou
© Ole Abrahamsen
INGER SKOU
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!