ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUANITA - IMO 8520331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:JUANITAAdded:Dec 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8520331Hits:461
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Ex.Name - LISITA
Built - 1988
GT - 72129
LOA/Bm/Dft - 260,00 x 46,04 x 15,50 m
Builder - Daewoo
Flag - Norway
Call signe - LAGQ
Engine - B&W
Speed - 14,6 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nita
IMO:8520331
Former name(s):
- Juanita (Until 2011 Jan)
- Lisita (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Shuttle Tanker
Gross tonnage:72,129 tons
Summer DWT:126,491 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUANITA
© Andreas Spörri
JUANITA
© Andreas Spörri
JUANITA
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 14:58 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture you got on this good looking one Valdas.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!