ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW PARIS - IMO 9368302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans.Esveldt [View profile]Title:BW PARISAdded:Mar 06, 2021
Captured:March 05, 2021IMO:9368302Hits:106
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Gdf Suez Paris
IMO:9368302
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310575000
Callsign:ZCEA5
Former name(s):
- Bw Suez Paris (Until 2009 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:103,670 tons
Summer DWT:89,556 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’55.8” S, 18°8’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 319° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:22nd Aug 2021
02:30:11 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BW PARIS
© Gilbert CAILLER
BW PARIS
© Gilbert CAILLER
BW PARIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!