ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HOLGERAdded:Mar 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container feeder vessel HOLGER arriving at Kiel-Holtenau locks on an early evening on 19.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’17.77” N, 14°34’33.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 April 21st, 16:00:30 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 19th, 06:30:59 UTCSczecin
2018 April 18th, 04:00:42 UTCDk Aar
2018 April 17th, 04:00:53 UTCDk Aar
2018 April 10th, 12:30:22 UTCRu Led
2018 April 7th, 14:00:16 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 7th, 09:30:36 UTCDe Ham P.s.
2018 March 31st, 20:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 29th, 02:00:51 UTCDk Aar
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Igor Dilo
Conger
© Patrick Deenik
Conger
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!