ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326952Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"Holland Maas Cara´bes" in Hamburg
IMO No.: Holland Maas Cara´bes
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’36.1” N, 24°55’26.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 107° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:00:59 UTCFrfos
2018 September 5th, 06:00:31 UTCIlash
2018 August 31st, 23:00:54 UTCItnap
2018 August 30th, 04:30:34 UTCItgoa
2018 August 23rd, 18:15:26 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 18th, 17:00:34 UTCItnap
2018 August 17th, 02:30:07 UTCItgoa
2018 August 15th, 04:00:51 UTCFrfos
2018 August 3rd, 21:54:40 UTCItnap
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Trouper
© Vladimir Knyaz
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!