ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBYN - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:RUBYNAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:1,966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Rubyn" 1986
Kingstown-Vct.
Call Sign: J8B2973 Gross tonnage: 1512
Registered owner: RUBYN SHIPPING Address: LITHUANIA
Ship manager: BALTNAUTIC SHIPPING LTD Address: 20, Virsutine g, Klaipeda LITHUANIA
spot:19-12-2006 Delfzijl-Oosterhornkanaal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’36.94” N, 12°30’52.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 302° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Eehlt
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 08:00:14 UTCLtklj
2018 October 4th, 12:00:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 17th, 16:00:03 UTCEehlt
2018 June 13th, 23:00:12 UTCSeste
2018 June 12th, 10:00:26 UTCSevag
2018 June 7th, 23:00:17 UTCSeell
2018 June 6th, 06:00:47 UTCDkran
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:02 UTCSevag
2018 May 18th, 08:00:17 UTCPlkol
2018 May 9th, 22:00:06 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Rubyn
© Niels Johannes
RUBYN
© Tim Becker
RUBYN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!