ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBYN - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:RUBYNAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Rubyn" 1986
Kingstown-Vct.
Call Sign: J8B2973 Gross tonnage: 1512
Registered owner: RUBYN SHIPPING Address: LITHUANIA
Ship manager: BALTNAUTIC SHIPPING LTD Address: 20, Virsutine g, Klaipeda LITHUANIA
spot:20-12-2006 Delfzijl-Oosterhornkanaal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’5.11” N, 13°4’26.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 94° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Sevag
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 08:00:14 UTCLtklj
2018 October 4th, 12:00:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 September 7th, 15:00:13 UTCRukgd
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCDkvor
2018 August 19th, 22:00:26 UTCLtklj
2018 August 13th, 15:00:48 UTCRukgd
2018 August 5th, 15:00:20 UTCLtklj
2018 August 4th, 00:00:44 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 31st, 23:00:50 UTCDkror
2018 July 27th, 06:00:03 UTCSeldk
More Of This Ship
RUBYN
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ruby
© Frits Olinga
Ruby
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!