ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMBRIDGE SERVICE - IMO 8119211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CAMBRIDGE SERVICEAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:August 09, 1983IMO:8119211Hits:776
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at Great Yarmouth on the 09/08/83
Operated by Zapata Offshore Services Ltd
Flag: British
Built 1983
985 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea King
IMO:8119211
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667209900
Callsign:9LB2288
Former name(s):
- Cambridge Service (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,021 tons
Summer DWT:987 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cambridge Service
© DDGHANSA
CAMBRIDGE SERVICE
© stephen-s
CAMBRIDGE SERVICE
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!