ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container feeder vessel BARBARA east bound in the Kiel canal on 20.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°21’27.58” N, 79°29’41.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 302° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfre-uspef
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 14:00:13 UTCBsfre-uspef
2017 December 7th, 19:00:11 UTCUspef-bsnas-uspef
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:32 UTCBsfpo-uspef
2017 November 30th, 15:00:22 UTCUspef Bsnas Uspef
2017 October 28th, 14:00:24 UTCUspef Bsnas Uspefb%
2017 October 28th, 14:00:16 UTCUspef Bsnas Uspef
2017 September 13th, 16:00:51 UTCUspef
2017 August 16th, 17:00:37 UTCUspef Bsnas Uspefa
2017 August 16th, 17:00:26 UTCUspef Bsnas Uspef
2017 July 25th, 04:00:22 UTCUsajx-uspef
More Of This Ship
Allegro
© Vladimir Knyaz
Allegro
© Vladimir Knyaz
Allegro
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!