ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMPELE - IMO 5328835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SIMPELEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5328835Hits:1,382
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship SIMPELE passing Schülp/Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1968 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel – Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 5328835 | Call Sign: OGBU | Class: DNV | Flag: Finland/Rauma |
History: SIMPELE (1960-1973), LISA (1973-1975), AI SHAN (1975-1980), LING JIANG (1980-1994), ZHE HAI 319 (1994-1999)|
GT 1994 | NT 1.019 | dwt 3.650 | Grain 229.194 c.ft. | Bale 216.431 c.ft. |
Loa 96,90 m | Lpp 89,92 m | Br. 14,20 m | Draught 5,81 m | Depth 8,69 m |
Engine: MAN– 2.640 BHP | 13 kts |
built by Rauma-Repola, Rauma/Finland – Yard-No. 107 – Launching 03.05.1960 - Completion 22.09.1960 |
Owner: Yhtyneet Paperitehtaat O/Y | Manager: OY Finnlines, Ltd/Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Ling Jiang
IMO:5328835
Former name(s):
- Ai Shan (Until 1980)
- Lisa (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMPELE
© Bob Scott
Simpele
© Michael Neidig
LING JIANG
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 17:07 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!