ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BRASILIA - IMO 8502872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:MSC BRASILIAAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502872Hits:918
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Brasilia spotted in Fremantle,october 2006.
Call sign:HOUQ
Year of build:1986
Gross tonnage:35598
Registred owner: HEDGESTONE SHIPPING
Ship manager:TSAKOS SHIPPING & TRADING SA
Flag:Panama
Ex names:HANJIN KOBE/KOBE
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasil
IMO:8502872
Former name(s):
- Msc Brasilia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Kobe (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Kobe (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRASILIA
© Sierras
HANJIN KOBE
© Joerg Seyler
HANJIN KOBE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 27, 2007 12:23 (10 years ago)
Nice photo, the colors do match very good :-D You seem to travel round quite much - Freemantle eh ?
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 14:55 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture you got on this good looking one Svein.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!