ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BOSTON - IMO 9313905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:MAERSK BOSTONAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313905Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: MLFB4
Gross tonnage: 48853
Year of build: 2006
Flag: United Kingdom

Photo taken on 25/06/2006 on the Savannah River,Georgia,USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Antwerp
IMO:9313905
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219216000
Callsign:OZDB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Boston (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Boston (Until 2012 Jul 17)
- Maersk Boston (Until 2010 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,634 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’24.05” N, 4°16’26.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 157° (337°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv...be Ant
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 05:30:13 UTCBe Ant....cy Lms
2018 September 8th, 15:00:01 UTCDe Brv....be Ant
2018 September 6th, 21:45:02 UTCNl Rot....de Brv
2018 September 4th, 21:00:50 UTCGb Fxs....nl Rot
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCIl Hfa....gb Fxs
2018 August 15th, 06:00:49 UTCBe.ant...cy.lms
2018 August 4th, 22:00:57 UTCDe.brv..be.anr
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCNl.rot..de.brv
2018 August 1st, 01:00:38 UTCGb.fxs..nl.rot
2018 July 30th, 07:00:19 UTCIl.hfa..gb.fxs
More Of This Ship
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Henk Jungerius
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Henk Jungerius
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 05, 2008 06:47 (10 years ago)
Hello Eduard.
Wow.What a great sternshot of Maersk Boston you got here.
Taken in great light condition.
Also plenty hits but not a single comment.Well.You got one from me.
Thanks for sharing.
Brgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!