ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312729Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Julia" 2006
Willemstad-Ant.
Gross tonnage: 3870 Callsign:PJTQ
Build:Kon.Niestern Sander B.V.(NB:830)Delfzijl
Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS Address: 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY

spot:20-12-2006 outbound Delfzijl destination Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’45.05” N, 13°27’54.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 302° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Escrs Via Malta
Arrival:26th May 2018
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 16:30:09 UTCTrgem Via Malta
2018 May 8th, 16:30:01 UTCTrgem
2018 April 21st, 15:00:59 UTCFos
2018 April 21st, 12:30:26 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 10th, 07:30:51 UTCItliv-livorno
2018 April 10th, 07:30:00 UTCItliv-livorno
2018 March 28th, 12:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 24th, 21:00:00 UTCGbhul-hull
2018 March 20th, 14:00:03 UTCGbwpt-warrenpoint
2018 February 24th, 07:00:31 UTCItran-ravenna
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© SF-Images
VENTURA
© SF-Images
Ventura
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 14:55 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture you got on this good looking one Frits.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!