ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MOON - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:BLUE MOONAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:600
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: 9HOM8
Gross tonnage: 30277
Ship Year of build: 2000
Flag: Malta

Seen in Tallinn Old City Harbour on 06/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°27’14.77” N, 6°58’11.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:St.tropez, France
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 July 4th, 08:30:03 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 June 25th, 06:00:05 UTCSt.tropez, France
2018 June 24th, 04:45:13 UTCCannes, France
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCMonte Carlo, Monaco
2018 June 22nd, 04:45:21 UTCSanta Margherita,it
2018 June 21st, 05:00:51 UTCLivorno, Italy
2018 June 16th, 04:00:59 UTCBarcelona, Spain
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Tomasello Letterio
AZAMARA QUEST
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA QUEST
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!