ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Sven" in Bremerhaven
IMO No.: 9134139
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’32.4” N, 0°15’53.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:19th May 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 05:30:11 UTCMalaga
2018 May 9th, 05:00:30 UTCAlicante
2018 May 7th, 23:59:47 UTCMalaga
2018 April 27th, 11:30:10 UTCValencia
2018 April 26th, 11:30:39 UTCCartagena
2018 April 24th, 20:30:13 UTCValencia
2018 April 18th, 11:30:44 UTCCartagena
2018 April 16th, 11:00:18 UTCAlicante
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:30 UTCCartagena
2018 March 31st, 04:00:06 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SVEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!