ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fatezh - IMO 8131611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:FatezhAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8131611Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Fatezh" berthed in Bremen
IMO No.: 8131611
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatezh
IMO:8131611
Former name(s):
- Kate (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fatezh (Until 1999 Nov)
- Alexander Schulte (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexander Schulte
© simonwp
KATE
© Patrick Hill
KATE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 21, 2006 22:22 (11 years ago)
Built 1981 Schiffwerft Neptun,Rostock (yn 1414/494) for Hanseatic Shipp.Co.,Limassol,Cyprus.Type Poseidon 471.
5919gt,3319nt,7805dwt;121,83x17,61x7,71m,eng MAN Halberstadt K6Z57/80F,3974kW,16,5kn.
1981 ALEXANDER SCHULTE
1983 St.Basil Shipp.Co.,Limassol
1985 St.Stephen Shipp.Co.,Limassol
05.1985 FATEZH,Azov Shipp.,Ukraine,call sign UWDL,6079gt,3019nt
2000 KATE,Nautical Eagle Shipp.,Valetta,Malta,call sign 9HNZ6
2002 call sign J8B2426,home port Kingstown
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!