ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kramatorsk - IMO 8031122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:KramatorskAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8031122Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Kramatorsk" berthed in Bremen
IMO No.: 8031122
Vessel Identification
Name:Mayank
IMO:8031122
Former name(s):
- Kramatorsk (Until 2010 Sep)
- Kristine (Until 2003)
- Kramatorsk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kramatorsk
© simonwp
KRAMATORSK
© Arne Jürgens
KRAMATORSK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 21, 2006 22:12 (11 years ago)
Built 1980 Schiffswerft Neptun,Rostock (yn 1403/491) for Hanseatic Shipp.Co.,Limassol,Cyprus,call sign P3SK.Type Poseidon 471.
5919gt,3319nt,7805dwt,213TEU;121,83x17,61x7,71m;eng MAN Halberstadt K6Z57/80F,3972kW,16,5kn.
1980 WELLWOOD
1983 5972gt,3476nt
1985 GOODWOOD,Cyprus flag
1985 KRAMATORSK,Azov Shipp.Co.,Zhdanov
1992 Ukrainian flag,Azov Shipp.Co.,Mariupol,call sign USCY,6079gt,3019nt
1999 KRISTINE,Glory Star Shipp.,Valetta,call sign 9HOU6
2002 KRISTINE,call sign J8B2327,Kingstown
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!