ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NELSON - IMO 8009416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans.Esveldt [View profile]Title:NELSONAdded:Mar 08, 2021
Captured:June 25, 2008IMO:8009416Hits:541
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelson
IMO:8009416
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376686000
Callsign:J8US9
Former name(s):
- Australian Granel (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,677 tons
Summer DWT:22,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
NELSON
© Hans.Esveldt
NELSON
© Sushkov Oleg
NELSON
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hans.Esveldt on Mar 09, 2021 07:52 (10 months ago)
thanks Dеnis
Dеnis on Mar 08, 2021 17:26 (10 months ago)
Awesome shot! Interesting to see this kind of gear previously existed in non-hydraulic version.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!