ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container feeder vessel MARGARETHA bound for Hamburg upstream river Elbe on 20.07.2003. Location: Near BrunsbŁttel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’49.18” N, 6°12’36.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 02:00:35 UTCDublin
2017 October 14th, 14:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDublin
2017 October 8th, 08:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 02:45:48 UTCDublin
2017 September 30th, 21:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 28th, 04:00:37 UTCDublin
2017 September 24th, 22:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 21st, 09:30:23 UTCDublin
2017 September 17th, 01:00:19 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!