ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAG SPLENDOUR - IMO 7930357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:FLAG SPLENDOURAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:December 21, 2006IMO:7930357Hits:573
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 21/12/2006.
Call Sign : H3EZ
Gross tonnage : 37.537, DWT : 64.919
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 228,99 x 32,26 x 12,20 m
Grain : 75.662 m≥
Main engine : B&W 7L67GFCA _ Bhp.: 15.200, Kw.: 11.335, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma (JPN). Yard No. 463
Name of ship : FLAG SPLENDOUR, 2004/10.
Former names : Pacific Pride, 1981. Pacific Brilliance, 1988. Atlantic Splendour, 1990/04. CIC Splendour, 2000/03.
Later name : LOVELY FALCON, 2008/01.
Broken up since 12/01/2012 at Xinhui (CHN).
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovely Falcon
IMO:7930357
Former name(s):
- Flag Splendour (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cic Splendour (Until 2004 Oct)
- Atlantic Splendour (Until 2000 Mar)
- Pacific Brilliance (Until 1990 Apr)
- Pacific Pride (Until 1988)
- Cic Splendour (Until 1903 Dec 31)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,537 tons
Summer DWT:64,919 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Flag Splendour
© Daniel Ferro
Lovely Falcon
© valeriy
Lovely Falcon
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!