ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA DOLORES DEL MAR - IMO 7711684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARIA DOLORES DEL MARAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:December 21, 2006IMO:7711684Hits:715
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 21/12/2006.
Call Sign : EHVF
Gross tonnage : 4.621, DWT : 5.232
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 127,18 x 15,78 x 7,04 m
TEU : 199
Main engine : MAN 12V40/54A _ Bhp.: 7.500, Kw.: 5.592, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Astilleros de Huelva S.A. - Huelva (ESP). Yard No. 110
Name of ship : MARIA DOLORES DEL MAR, 1989/05.
Former names : Maria Dolores del Mar, 1983. Camerun, 1984.
Later names : Ghinwa K, 2007/01. ZULKA-1, 2007/10.
Broken Up since 21/10/2009 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Zulka 1
IMO:7711684
Former name(s):
- Ghinwa K (Until 2007 Oct)
- Maria Dolores Del Mar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Camerun (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,621 tons
Summer DWT:5,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZULKA I
© MAHMOUD SHD
ZULKA I
© MAHMOUD SHD
ZULKA I
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!