ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERRA - IMO 7333705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:SERRAAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7333705Hits:918
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The SD14 cargo SERRA seen here at river Scheldt, 25-05-1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flamingo A
IMO:7333705
Former name(s):
- Anixis (Until 1997 Jan)
- Serra (Until 1995 May)
- Serra Branca (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,022 tons
Summer DWT:15,022 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERRA BRANCA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SERRA BRANCA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SERRA BRANCA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2008 00:29 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 7333705
Ex-names: Serra Branca
Pos-names: Anixi; Flamingo A.
Type/class: SD14 type - General Cargo
Built by: CCN MAUÁ - Cia. Comércio e Navegaçăo - Estaleiro Mauá (CCN) - Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1974
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!