ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container feeder vessel MARGARETHA bound for Hamburg upstream river Elbe on 20.07.2003. Location: Near BrunsbŁttel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’48.25” N, 4°2’39.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 54° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 05:00:50 UTCIedub
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 04:00:12 UTCIedub
2018 June 16th, 16:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 13th, 21:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 June 5th, 22:00:42 UTCIedub
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 07:00:37 UTCIedub
2018 May 12th, 12:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 06:00:26 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!