ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Shark - IMO 8607191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:White SharkAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8607191Hits:1,496
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
19/12/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8607191. / C.S.: V3JC2
120 m.
7765 GT. / 3372 DWT.
Built in German Democratic Republic, in 1988.
Flag: Belize.
Ex: Vasiliy Filippov (1988-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga
IMO:8607191
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261518000
Callsign:SNIC
Former name(s):
- Blue Wave (Until 2013 Jul)
- Alta (Until 2007 Aug 22)
- White Shark (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vasiliy Filippov (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,765 tons
Summer DWT:3,372 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdynia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°53’20.92” S, 12°53’47.72” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 342° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Ground
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WHITE SHARK
© Marius Esman
WHITE SHARK
© Marius Esman
VASILIY FILIPPOV
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Feb 20, 2007 21:35 (11 years ago)
Hi Luis,
she has ben renamed "ALTA" on 19/02/2007 and still Belize registered.

regards,
Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!