ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amabal 1 - IMO 8900933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Amabal 1Added:Jul 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8900933Hits:626
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
19/12/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8900933
36.70 m.
371 GT.
Built in 1991.
Flag: Mauritania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amabal 1
IMO:8900933
Former name(s):
- Balatan (Until 2005 Nov)
- Bajamar Tres (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:371 tons
Summer DWT:161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amabal 1
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!