ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHEWEG - IMO 9061289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HOHEWEGAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061289Hits:805
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container feeder vessel HOHEWEG berthed at Bremerhaven container terminal on 24.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Legend
IMO:9061289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304598000
Callsign:V2ST
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Canarias (Until 2000 Jan)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hoheweg (Until 1998 Apr)
- Armada Reliance (Until 1995 Nov)
- Hoheweg (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’10.39” N, 80°3’3.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 292° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Bsnas
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
13:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 13:00:37 UTCBsnas
2018 January 27th, 04:00:45 UTCUspab
2018 January 22nd, 07:15:58 UTCNassau
2018 January 20th, 08:00:49 UTCUspab
2018 January 18th, 07:30:09 UTCNassau
2018 January 9th, 07:30:07 UTCUspab
2018 January 8th, 07:15:28 UTCNassau
2018 January 6th, 10:30:35 UTCUspab
2018 January 5th, 12:00:10 UTCNassau
2018 January 4th, 17:00:17 UTCUspab
More Of This Ship
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
CARIBE LEGEND
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!