ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zhen Hua 26 - IMO 8700254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:Zhen Hua 26Added:Mar 10, 2021
Captured:May 08, 2020IMO:8700254Hits:83
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Length over all 233.6 m; breadth 44.1 m;
built 1988 by Mitsubishi H.I., Nagasaki / Japan, as tanker OCEAN NAVIGATOR; 1994 renamed BONA SPINNER, 1999 HUDSON SPIRIT and 2005 CHINA SEA; 2008 converted to heavy load carrier ZHEN HUA 26;
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 26
IMO:8700254
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477177900
Callsign:VREG4
Former name(s):
- China Sea (Until 2008 Aug)
- Hudson Spirit (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bona Spinner (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ocean Navigator (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:38,255 tons
Summer DWT:49,060 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’47.48” N, 128°55’23.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 345° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:30th Oct 2021
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 14:00:21 UTCPebg A
2018 August 4th, 03:00:44 UTCMalta
2018 May 19th, 13:00:25 UTCHongkong
2017 December 12th, 08:00:01 UTCSha Cn
2017 November 18th, 17:00:31 UTCPtp
2017 November 18th, 13:00:50 UTCMalaysia Ptp
2017 October 25th, 17:00:53 UTCCjk
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:31 UTCSuez
2017 July 28th, 16:00:57 UTCBeirut
2017 July 13th, 08:00:12 UTCDj Jib
More Of This Ship
Zhen Hua 26
© Maik Richter
Zhen Hua 26
© Maik Richter
ZHEN HUA 26
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!