ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SUPERB - IMO 7396185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tonylast [View profile]Title:EVER SUPERBAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7396185Hits:700
Location:Long Beach, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Launched 24 October 1975 at Nagasaki by Hayashikane Zosen KK as hull no. 842 for Eversuperb Line SA (Evergreen Marine Corp.), Panama. 149.99m x 23.98 x 13.29; 10165 gt, 5889 nt; 6-cylinder Burmeister & Wain Diesel, 840mm x 1800, 15000-bhp, by Mitsui Zosen.

Lengthened 1977: 163.53m; 14152 gt, 5653 nt. Later *Uni-Superb.* Broken up at Kaohsiung, 2000.

Shown February 1980 at Long Beach, California, USA.

Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Superb
IMO:7396185
Former name(s):
- Ever Superb (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,152 tons
Summer DWT:15,752 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!