ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpina - IMO 9244037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:AlpinaAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9244037Hits:619
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
"Alpina" in Bremen
IMO No.: 9244037
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Barsac
IMO:9244037
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000126
Callsign:C6AR2
Former name(s):
- Novigrad (Until 2013 May)
- Alpina (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,112 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°35’20.09” N, 15°16’50.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 202° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:01 UTCAlgeciras Spain
2018 August 8th, 20:00:40 UTCDurban S.africa
2018 July 17th, 12:00:34 UTCSingapore Charlie
2018 June 4th, 19:00:53 UTCYantai China
2018 May 25th, 10:00:05 UTCJp Ona
2018 May 12th, 23:30:44 UTCJp Ykk
2018 May 12th, 12:00:44 UTCY0kkaichi Japan
2018 May 2nd, 13:15:59 UTCSing.pebgb
2017 November 13th, 17:00:30 UTCMr Nkc
2017 October 30th, 18:00:57 UTCBosporus Turkey
More Of This Ship
OCCITAN BARSAC
© 3SX
Occitan Barsac
© Michael Neidig
Occitan Barsac
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!