ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:RITAAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 25.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’41.63” N, 13°45’30.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs_itaoi
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 November 19th, 21:00:38 UTCIttrs_itaoi
2017 November 16th, 12:00:46 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 November 12th, 03:00:34 UTCIttrs_itaoi
2017 November 10th, 23:30:34 UTCItvce_ittrs
2017 November 9th, 06:00:45 UTCIttrs_itvce
2017 November 8th, 06:00:41 UTCItran_ittrs
2017 October 29th, 15:00:06 UTCItaoi_itran
2017 October 28th, 16:00:07 UTCIttrs-itaoi
2017 October 24th, 20:00:34 UTCItran-ittrs
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!