ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Bremerhaven container terminal on 09.02.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’46.62” N, 19°37’35.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 127° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:00:58 UTCFrmtx
2017 September 21st, 15:00:43 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 19th, 00:01:45 UTCHamburg
2017 September 5th, 16:30:23 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 2nd, 17:45:29 UTCGbgrg
2017 September 1st, 05:30:51 UTCGbimm
2017 August 29th, 06:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 27th, 04:30:50 UTCGbgrg
2017 August 25th, 23:59:34 UTCGbtee
2017 August 13th, 15:30:52 UTCGbgrg
More Of This Ship
MAIKE D
© tony
MAIKE D
© tony
Maike D
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!