ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEZABUDKA - IMO 6414007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:NEZABUDKAAdded:Mar 13, 2021
Captured:February 01, 1995IMO:6414007Hits:768
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1963 - Stocznia, Gdansk
9151 gross
flag Honduras
Govy. of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, Hanoi
Broken up since 24/02/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Nezabudka
IMO:6414007
Former name(s):
- Salavat (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,151 tons
Summer DWT:12,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Mar 17, 2021 18:35 (26 days ago)
This is not a B-44 type.
Project B-43, Simferopol type, 7 dry cargo ships, built in 1961-1963 for the Black Sea Shipping Company, Odessa, USSR.
Best Regards,
Sergey.
WUKA54 on Mar 14, 2021 09:31 (1 month ago)
General cargo vessel type B-44 . Built 1963 in Stocznia Gdańska , Gdańsk ; Poland . One of 30 sister ships built for Soviet Union .
Original data :
GT - 10106
NT - 5570
DWT- 12500 t

LOA - 155.1 m
W - 20.2
max draft - 9.0 m

Propulsion :

Singel screw ,
Main Engine : Sulzer Cegielski ( HCP) 6RD76 ; 7800hP
Speed : 17.2 knots ( on sea trials)

Her superstructure ( as most of similar size GenCo vessels built in sixties for Easteuropean owners )
was able to accomodate 65 !!! crewmembers and passengers.
Marcin Trojanowski on Mar 14, 2021 08:00 (1 month ago)
Many thanks for posting this missing one!
Marcin
alexds on Mar 14, 2021 05:50 (1 month ago)
"Nezabudka" is the flower name "forget-me-not". Former Balck Sea Shipping Company vessel SALAVAT built in Poland.
liming on Mar 13, 2021 21:32 (1 month ago)
Thanks Martin for sharing this wonderfull ship. I have tried to catch her several times in Singapore, but with no success.
Greetings from Hamburg
Jan
jaybird25 on Mar 13, 2021 20:59 (1 month ago)
what a strange but was elegant vessel i "know very little about her or this type of stuff " but she seem to have a lot of cabin area or was that also storage ? great picture 10/10
martin klingsick on Mar 13, 2021 14:49 (1 month ago)
You're welcome Frank,does this have a special meaning for you?rgds Martin
Frafo on Mar 13, 2021 13:34 (1 month ago)
Wow! NEZABUDKA! After a long time waiting for!
Thank you for posting!
Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!