ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SVENDBORG - IMO 9125152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BBC SVENDBORGAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125152Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A -little- closer look to the same vessel.
2006-12-19
Vessel Identification
Name:8altimarzephyr
IMO:9125152
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373360000
Callsign:HP5662
Former name(s):
- Falderntor (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Bbc Svendborg (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Falderntor (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Huon Gulf (Until 2003 Jan 24)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Aug 05)
- Falderntor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Jan)
- Falderntor (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 1999 May 03)
- Ivaran Primero (Until 1997 May 20)
- Falderntor (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,572 tons
Summer DWT:5,027 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’9.01” N, 14°46’3.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 97° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Amaliapolis
Arrival:3rd May 2018
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 13:00:36 UTCAmaliapolis
2018 April 25th, 13:00:57 UTCAmaliapolis
2018 April 6th, 13:00:46 UTCMindelo
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA KANALA
© India
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Dec 22, 2006 17:34 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne for your nice comments on these two pics...
kind regards
Geert(Zappa)
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 14:49 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture you got on this good looking one Geert.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!