ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Aug 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 10.04.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’59.2” N, 5°49’50.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Tyssedal
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:11 UTCTyssedal
2017 September 19th, 12:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 17th, 10:00:34 UTCWillebroek
2017 September 17th, 03:00:59 UTCSteenbank Ps
2017 September 10th, 20:00:56 UTCFollafoss
2017 September 7th, 08:00:41 UTCRanders
2017 September 5th, 10:00:55 UTCWismar
2017 August 26th, 06:30:25 UTCArnvikneset
2017 August 25th, 05:00:10 UTCSkogn
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:47 UTCTingvoll
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© vazee
Pegasus
© simonwp
INGVILD
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!