ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 10.04.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’50.99” N, 10°2’17.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Carrara
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
23:30:16 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 23:30:20 UTCCarrara
2016 November 30th, 23:30:16 UTCCarrara
2016 November 22nd, 02:00:57 UTCMostaganem
2016 November 18th, 21:00:59 UTCAugusta
2016 November 10th, 13:00:52 UTCChioggia
2016 April 10th, 12:00:33 UTCMersin
2016 March 26th, 14:00:43 UTCAbo Qir
2016 March 20th, 21:00:20 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2016 March 4th, 12:00:43 UTCLa Goulette
2016 January 12th, 23:00:32 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
MERKUR
© Tim Becker
JAOHAR ADAM
© Dragec
JAOHAR ADAM
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!