ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHKODRA - IMO 7005140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SHKODRAAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7005140Hits:1,312
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Albanian ship arriving port of Split, Croatia on 22.12.2006.

Built: 1970
DWT: 2947
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa
IMO:7005140
Former name(s):
- Shkodra (Until 2008 Aug)
- Frosina (Until 2005 Jul)
- Megane (Until 1998 Jan)
- El Condor (Until 1997)
- Gold Star I (Until 1996 Nov)
- Sonar Prima (Until 1995)
- Ida Erre (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ieranto (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,492 tons
Summer DWT:2,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUSSEXBROOK
© PWR
Sussexbrook
© gwrdave
SUSSEXBROOK
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 25, 2006 22:26 (11 years ago)
Super slika, mislija san otići do Splita pregledati ga ( zastava Sierra Leone ! ), ali sam u kroničnom manjku vrimena. Shkodra je išla na silos krcati za Albaniju nakon par dana na sidru jer mu skladišta nisu prošla pregled.

Pozdrav - Milko
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 22, 2006 16:16 (11 years ago)
Hi Sinisa, a real beautiful coaster, this one. But the mast in the middle seems to miss.
Regards
Gerolf
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 14:42 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture you got on this good looking one Sinisa.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!