ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SVEA - IMO 9189677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:UBC SVEAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189677Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 21/10/2006
Flag:Cyprus
Sisters:Seattle,UBC Salvador,UBC Savannah
Ex-Name(s):SIRNES,OCEAN TRAMPER
Call Sign:P3JA8
Gross tonnage:19743
Year of build:1999
Length overall:171.59 m
Registered Breadth:27.00 m
Draught:10.400 m
Shipbuilder/Place:Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Saiki-city
Ship's Speed:14.50 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Tiger
IMO:9189677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003887
Callsign:V7TU8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Svea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sirnes (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ocean Tramper (Until 1999 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,828 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’32.71” N, 9°55’39.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 170° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ldy > Cy Lms
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 01:00:54 UTCPt Ave > Ht Pap
2018 July 30th, 19:45:59 UTCFr Bod > Pt Ave
2018 July 30th, 19:45:18 UTCDz Azw > Fr Bod
2018 July 16th, 01:00:33 UTCUa Ilk > Es Cas
2018 June 24th, 10:00:01 UTCEs Huv > Bg Boj
2018 March 21st, 19:00:43 UTCUs Tpa > Br Ssz
2018 March 21st, 19:00:07 UTCBr Ssz > Ar Slo
2018 February 13th, 03:00:30 UTCMx Ver > Us Sav
2018 January 30th, 07:00:03 UTCUs Bro > Mx Ver
2018 January 14th, 12:00:20 UTCEs Gij > Us Msy
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO TIGER
© John O Neill
MAESTRO TIGER
© John O Neill
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 14:41 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture you got on this good looking one Luis Philippe.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!