ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panamax Sun - IMO 8023967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Panamax SunAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023967Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 22/10/2006
Flag:Cyprus
Call Sign:P3LP9
Gross tonnage:35243
Year of build:1982
Length(LOA):225.00
Moulded Breadth:32.24
Builder:B & W Skibsvavaerft
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Sun
IMO:8023967
Former name(s):
- Bosco Sun (Until 2010 Jun)
- Panamax Sun (Until 2009 Sep)
- Big Blue (Until 2003 Apr)
- Lei Zhou Hai (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,243 tons
Summer DWT:64,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX SUN
© Phil Gilston
PANAMAX SUN
© ZJH
Panamax Sun
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!