ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFT FAIR - IMO 7910773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SWIFT FAIRAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7910773Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Genoa july 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Fair
IMO:7910773
Former name(s):
- Teekay Fair (Until 2003 Oct)
- Bona Fair (Until 2000 May)
- Ballenita (Until 1995 Sep)
- El Lobo (Until 1990 Apr)
- August Thyssen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,887 tons
Summer DWT:75,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUGUST THYSSEN
© pieter melissen
August Thyssen
© bs1mrc
August Thyssen
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!