ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Singapura - IMO 8412766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Island SingapuraAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8412766Hits:487
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Santos on 22/10/2006
Flag:Panama
Ex Names:JIN DA (1994),BONITO (1990),BONITA (1988),STAR BONITA (1986),REINA BONITA (1985)
Call Sign:3ESY4
Gross tonnage:23624
Year of build:1985
Overall Length:189.9 m
Breadth:29.6 m
Speed:16.4 kn
Builder:CHINA S/B
Vessel Identification
Name:Singa
IMO:8412766
Former name(s):
- Island Singapura (Until 2012 Mar)
- Jin Da (Until 2006 Jun)
- Bonito (Until 1994 Apr)
- Bonita (Until 1990)
- Star Bonita (Until 1988)
- Reina Bonita (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,624 tons
Summer DWT:41,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SINGAPURA
© Allan RO
ISLAND SINGAPURA
© Henk Guddee
ISLAND SINGAPURA
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!