ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jean Leclerc LO184575 - IMO 7348061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Wyntin [View profile]Title:Jean Leclerc LO184575Added:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7348061Hits:1,455
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Decommissioned French trawler at the scrapyard in Ghent - Belgium.
ex "Trézien"
built: 1974 - chantier Normands Réunis
dim.: 38.00 x 8.13 x 3.89 m
main engine: ABC - 900 bhp
Vessel Identification
Name:Jean Leclerc
IMO:7348061
Former name(s):
- Trezien (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:268 tons
Summer DWT:386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JEAN LECLERC LO184575
© Sean
JEAN LECLERC LO184575
© Sean
JEAN LECLERC LO184575
© Sean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!