ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNEDIEP - IMO 9194062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SPAARNEDIEPAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194062Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 20th December 2006.
Call Sign:PEBZ
Gross tonnage: 3170
Built: 2000 by Rousse Shipyard J.S.C. / Ruse
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner:SPAARNEDIEP II SCHEEPVAART
Ship manager: FEEDERLINES
Vessel Identification
Name:Darina
IMO:9194062
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273349470
Callsign:UBUL4
Former name(s):
- Spaarnediep (Until 2014 Jul)
- Subito (Until 2012 Jun)
- Spaarnediep (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,554 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°20’7.47” N, 17°22’32.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 01:00:13 UTCPionerskiy
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:24 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 20th, 16:00:57 UTCSe Fli
2018 August 12th, 15:00:10 UTCSe Mma
2018 August 4th, 00:00:32 UTCGb Npt
2018 July 31st, 13:00:59 UTCGb Sss
2018 July 9th, 21:00:09 UTCGe Bus
2018 July 6th, 18:00:54 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 27th, 21:00:07 UTCCs Bar
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:54 UTCDz Orn
More Of This Ship
DARINA
© sharpnessship
DARINA
© Aleksi Lindström
DARINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 26, 2006 21:41 (11 years ago)
They certaimly enjoy the grain ships at Ipswich.
There are thousands of the blighters!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 26, 2006 19:50 (11 years ago)
Just had another look Derek, it seems the local pigeons are having their AGM !!!

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 22:42 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Ken
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 24, 2006 22:31 (11 years ago)
Nice one Derek, in spite of the weather.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 12:58 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 22, 2006 23:26 (11 years ago)
Great shot and catch of this Dutch vessel at Ipswich. Our compliments Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 22, 2006 15:24 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Michael, Hoping to find the time to browse a few myself over Christmas!
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Dec 22, 2006 15:22 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka
She has been to Ipswich a few times.
But the first time that I have taken her
regards
Derek
Michael Brakhage on Dec 22, 2006 15:21 (11 years ago)
Nice picture, Derek.
Well done.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Dec 22, 2006 15:21 (11 years ago)
Nice catch of the well-known visitor here Derek!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!