ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Cuxhaven on 16.06.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’17.23” N, 9°50’23.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 193° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:24th May 2017
05:30:04 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 05:00:42 UTCDe Ham
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:13 UTCEssvq
2017 June 2nd, 14:00:57 UTCEslpa
2017 May 24th, 05:30:04 UTCPtlei
2017 May 23rd, 06:00:22 UTCPtlis
2017 May 19th, 23:00:23 UTCEsalg
2017 May 16th, 17:00:32 UTCEssct
2017 May 16th, 06:00:49 UTCEslpa
2017 May 8th, 22:00:17 UTCEssct
2017 May 2nd, 19:30:32 UTCEsslpa
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© samtmendher
Conmar Fjord
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Conmar Fjord
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!