ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMES LYKES - IMO 9102710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JAMES LYKESAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9102710Hits:1,244
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 19th June 1995.
Built:1995 by Flensburger Werft,Flensburg,Yd. No:688
Grt: 29,181

Subsequent History:

96 JAMES - 00 CMA CGM MONET - 02 NAUTIC II - 04 MSC MEDITERRANEAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mediterranean
IMO:9102710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357444000
Callsign:H8JI
Former name(s):
- Nautic Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Monet (Until 2002 Mar)
- James (Until 2000)
- James Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’21.21” N, 25°10’24.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap>it Git
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCGioiatauro
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:22 UTCIt Nap>it Git
2018 September 1st, 19:30:02 UTCIt Goa>it Nap
2018 August 30th, 21:00:02 UTCIt Spe>it Goa
2018 August 29th, 19:30:52 UTCGr Pir>it Spe
2018 August 5th, 05:00:42 UTCIt Spe>it Nap
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:41 UTCIt Goa>it Spe
2018 July 31st, 12:05:10 UTCGr Pir>it Spe
2018 July 31st, 12:00:42 UTCGr Pir>it Goa
More Of This Ship
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Adi Man
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Adi Man
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 12:59 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Marie-Anne
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 12:55 (11 years ago)
Thanks Andrew
Merry Christmas to you too! and a Happy New Year.
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 01:52 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this one Derek, thanks for sharing :-D

merry Christmas
Andrew
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 19:12 (11 years ago)
Those Lykes ships waher very nice. You captured this one very nicely!
Thanks Derek!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!