ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Cuxhaven on 16.06.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’12.24” N, 9°32’22.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 189° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
14:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 03:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 13th, 19:00:03 UTCMacas
2018 February 12th, 17:00:00 UTCPtsie
2018 February 12th, 06:30:10 UTCPtlis
2018 February 10th, 17:30:39 UTCPtlei
2018 February 5th, 12:00:07 UTCMacas
2018 February 4th, 07:00:28 UTCPtlis
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCPtlei
2018 January 29th, 02:00:58 UTCPtsie
2018 January 28th, 06:45:08 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!