ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND PERFORMANCE - IMO 8212726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:SEA LAND PERFORMANCEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212726Hits:792
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam - 22-12-2006

IMO number: 8212726
Call sign: KRPD
Flag: United States of America

Former name:
Ruth W

Building particulars:
yard: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Koje
yard number: 4012
year of building: 1985

Main dimensions:
Length: 289.52 m
Width: 32.26 m
Depth: 21.52 m
gross tonnage: 57075 ton
Nrt: 18955 ton
deadweight: 58869 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 4258 teu
Reefer capacity: 146 teu
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Performance
IMO:8212726
Former name(s):
- American Washington (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea-Land Performance
© Lennart Rydberg
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© BraCom
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!