ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photos taken on a trip from Helgoland to Cuxhaven on sunny but stormy day on 03.07.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’45” N, 9°44’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 08:00:27 UTCHamburg
2017 September 18th, 04:00:59 UTCWismar
2017 September 11th, 12:00:58 UTCRuled
2017 September 5th, 22:00:04 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
BF VICTORIA
© Henk Jungerius
BF VICTORIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!