ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL AGNO - IMO 8316522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FEDERAL AGNOAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316522Hits:435
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outgoing near Flushing (Holland).
2006-12-18
Vessel Identification
Name:True Brothers
IMO:8316522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312035000
Callsign:V3VY4
Former name(s):
- Federal Agno (Until 2014 Apr)
- Federal Asahi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,821 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Agno
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
True Brothers
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEDERAL AGNO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Dec 23, 2006 17:31 (11 years ago)
Post them with pleasure.Certainly because I piloted them in my carreer...and they were sailing(in that time!) with Belgian crews.
Like your interest!

merry Xmas and good Newyear from "the low countries"!

regards
Geert(Zappa)
Magogman on Dec 22, 2006 17:59 (11 years ago)
Thanks for posting these photos of the Federal Agno. I think I have told you before that we follow the Fednav fleet in some detail as they are the dominant salt water fleet in the Great Lakes of North America. It is always fun to see them across the Atlantic and in other locations. They really seem to pass close to shore at this location.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!